COUNTRY: world
LANGUAGE:
COUNTRY:
HOME
APDATA
SOLUTIONS
PARTNERS
CONTACT
LANGUAGE: Translate
Home voltar para home

What you will find in our Privacy Notice

Simplifying processes is one of Apdata's main objectives. That is why, when updating our Privacy Notice, it could not be different, we decided and took care to explain it in a simple and uncomplicated way.

What will you find in our Privacy Notice?

1. Definitions:

You will know in detail the terms used throughout Apdata's Privacy Notice.

2. Normative Reference:

Apdata’s Privacy Notice has been updated respecting the LGPD - General Data Protection Law, in this item you will find the link of the Law in full.

3. What data do we collect:

Here we tell you what personal data we may collect, where it is collected and its purpose.

4. What are cookies and how do we use them:

Here we will explain to you what cookies are and how we use them. In addition, we also explain how these files and / or information are stored on your device when you access the Apdata website.

5. Why we process personal data about you:

Here we explain in detail the reasons for processing your data. Highlighting the following situations:

  • If APDATA has any legal or regulatory obligation
  • For the regular exercise of APDATA's rights
  • In situations of legitimate interest of APDATA
  • For the execution of contracts or preliminary steps
  • For conducting activities aimed at preventing the occurrence of fraud
  • Through authorization granted by you

6. With whom we share your personal data:

We explain in which cases and with whom your data may be shared by Apdata. Bearing in mind that this sharing is possible in only a few situations, for the protection of Apdata's interests or for the purposes of its own interest.

7. How we protect your data:

Apdata adopts technical measures able to protect your data in the best way and here we explain what we do to ensure that your data is always safe, these are cutting edge technologies, encryption and other best practices, which help in the impossibility of data leakage.

8. How long do we store your personal data:

Your data is deleted when it is no longer useful to Apdata, or when requested by you, in this topic you will have more information on the storage time.

9. What are my rights as a holder of personal data:

As a holder of personal data, you have a number of rights over them, in this topic we show you in detail, what these rights are and how to enjoy them with Apdata (communication channels to request something about your rights).

10. How to clarify the remaining doubts:

We make available the channel dpo@apdata.com.br to answer more questions.

11. Update of the Privacy Notice:

Apdata's Privacy Notice may be updated at any time for legal reasons, technology changes and as Apdata deems necessary.

For more information, click here and access our full Privacy Notice.